2018 Community Trick-or-Treat times


    2018 Trick-or-Treat dates and times across central Ohio have been released (WSYX/WTTE)

    Communities across Central Ohio have released their planned times for 2018 trick-or-treating. You can find your area listed alphabetically below.

    Share your photos with us! Just click here to upload them.

    Village of Amanda - Saturday, Oct. 27th, parade at 5:00 p.m., trick-or-treat 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

    Village of Ashville - Sunday, Oct. 28th, parade at 2:00 p.m., trick-or-treat 4:00 - 5:30 p.m.

    Athens - Thursday, Oct. 25th, 5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

    Village of Baltimore - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

    Bellefontaine - Thursday, Oct. 25th, 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

    Bexley - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Village of Bremen - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

    Village of Buckeye Lake - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Bucyrus - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.

    Cambridge - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Canal Winchester - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

    Village of Carroll - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Village of Chesterhill - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Chillicothe - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

    Circleville - *Postponed until Saturday, Nov. 3rd, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Columbus City Council - Boo-tastic Community Meeting & Trick-or-Treat at Barack Recreation Center, Tuesday, Oct. 30th, 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

    Columbus - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Village of Commercial Point - Friday, Nov. 2nd, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Coshocton - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:00 - 6:30 p.m.

    Crestline - Sunday, Oct. 28th, 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.

    Village of Crooksville - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Village of Danville - Tuesday, Oct. 30th, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Delaware - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Dublin - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Etna Township - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Gahanna - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Village of Galena - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 7:15 p.m.

    Galion - Sunday, Oct. 28th, 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.

    Galloway - Wednesday, Oct 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Village of Glenford - Thursday, Oct. 25th, 5:00 - 6:30 p.m.

    Grandview Heights - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Village of Granville - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Grove City - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Groveport - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Heath - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Village of Hebron - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Hilliard - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Jeffersonville - Thursday, Oct. 25th, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Village of Johnstown - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

    Village of Junction City - Thursday, Oct. 25th, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Lancaster - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Village of Laurelville - Thursday, Oct. 25th, 6:00 - 7:00 p.m.

    Lewis Center, Orange Township - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Logan - Sunday, Oct. 28th, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    London - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Village of Malta - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Marion - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

    Marysville - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Village of McConnelsville - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Mt. Vernon - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    New Albany - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Village of New Lexington - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Village of New Straitsville - Saturday, Oct. 27th, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Newark - Thursday, Oct. 25th, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Village of Obetz - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

    Ostrander - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Pataskala - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Pickerington - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Village of Pleasantville - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.

    Portsmouth - Tuesday, Oct. 30th, 5:00 - 7:00 p.m.

    Village of Powell - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Prairie Township - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Reynoldsburg - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Village of Roseville - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Village of Shawnee - Tuesday, Oct. 30th, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Village of Somerset - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Village of Sunbury - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Village of Thornville - Thursday, Oct. 25th, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Village of Darbyville - *Postponed until Saturday, Nov. 3rd, 5:00 - 6:30 p.m.

    Upper Arlington - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Washington Court House - Thursday, Oct. 25th, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Waverly - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:00 - 6:30 p.m.

    Village of West Jefferson - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    Westerville - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Whitehall - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Worthington - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

    Zanesville - Wednesday, Oct. 31st, 5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

    News In Photos

      Loading ...